Senior Leadership:
Headteacher: Mrs Rhona Forde
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Rebecca Bollands
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Emily Dooley (Year 1,2 and 3 Lead)
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Victoria Haines (Year 4, 5 and 6 Lead)
SENDco: Miss Joanne Higgs
School Business Manager: Miss Sue Sperring
Key Stage 2
Year 6:
Teacher: Miss Victoria Haines (Assistant Head)
Teacher: Mrs Hazel Howat (Maths)
Teacher: Mrs Pavandeep Kaur Sehmar (English)
Teacher: Mrs Michelle Andrews (Foreign Languages and EAL)
Year 5:
Teacher: Miss Louise Wale (Computing)
Teacher: Miss Emily Georgiou (Art)
Year 4:
Teacher: Mrs Joanna Townsend
Teacher: Miss Ann-Marie Blunt (History)
Teacher: Mrs Johanna Ashmore (R.E)
Year 3:
Teacher: Miss Beth Murray (Design Technology)
Teacher: Mrs Shereen Whittaker (Geography)
KS2 Learning support: Mrs Shona West, Mrs Kate Blundy, Miss Sophie Taylor and Mrs Katie Scott
Key Stage 1
Year 2:
Teacher: Mr Richard Hook (Music)
Teacher: Mrs Tracy Howells (English)
Learning support: Mrs Mairead Leigh
Year 1:
Teacher: Mrs Deborah Hughes (PSHE)
Teacher: Mrs Emily Dooley (Assistant Head)
Teacher: Mrs Tina Kerby
Learning support: Mrs Emma Senaux, Mrs Alison Hine and Mrs Dawn Smith
Foundation Stage:
Foundation Stage Lead Teacher: Mrs Allison Fenerty
Teacher: Miss Ellie Western
Learning support: Mrs Mandy Reilly, Mrs Emma Senaux and Miss Melissa Lewis
Pastoral Support:
Mrs Suzie Lopez-Bloomfield (Learning Mentor)
Mrs Sarah Clarke (Learning Mentor)
Additional learning support:
Mrs Kate Blundy, Mrs Gemma Cook, Miss Nicolette Maybe, Mrs Chloe Tang and Mr Gary Gascoyne
Learning support (P.E and sport)
Mr Gary Gascoyne
Administration
Administrative Officers
Clerical Officer: Mrs Suzanna Davies
Pupil Support: Mrs Adele Spencer
Reception/Admin: Mrs Kyla Hall
Site
Site Services Officer: Mr John Phillips
Supervisory
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs June Davies
Mrs Marie-Ann Marsay
Mrs Taranjeet Panesar
Ms Sharon Petch
Mrs Liz Roughton
Mrs Barbara Szafraniec
Mrs Nehreen Mostafa
Mrs Lena Shivshanker
Mrs Clare Hand
Mrs Renu Bir
Catering
Catering Manager and chef: Mr Ravinder Kumar
Catering Team: Verna Coleman, Kerry Dunn and Vicky McDermott
Breakfast / After-School Club:
Play Leader: Mrs Marie- Anne Marsay
Play Assistant: Mrs June Davies
Play Assistant: Mrs Taranjeet Panesar
Play Assistant: Mrs Sunita Kaur
Play Assistant: Mrs Lena Shivshanker
Play Assistant: Mrs Julie Trevis
Play Assistant: Mrs Barbara Szafraniec
Play Assistant: Mrs Renu Bir